Program Schedule

Monday 

TimeProgram
8:45 a.m.Men's Only Fitness 
9:00 a.m. Get Fit with Step 
10:00 a.mChair Yoga (registered)
10:00 a.m.Drop in Aquafit
10:15 a.m.Sculpt and Tone 
10:15 a.m. Sit & Be Fit
11:00 a.m.Deep Water Aquafit (registered)
11:30 a.m. 

TRX Intermediate (registered)

12:45 p.m. Drop In Watercolours
1:00 p.m.Drop In Bridge 
1 to 4 p.m.Drop In Pickleball (All Levels) 
1 to 3 p.m Short Mat Bowling (held at Gale Centre)
1:15 p.mAqua Tone & Stretch (registered) not offered in spring/ summer 
1:30 p.m.Crafternoons (Library Program)
2:30 p.mWatercolour Instruction for Beginners (registered) 
4:45 p.mTRX All Levels (registered)
6:00 p.mSticks and Straps (registered)
6:30 p.m.Drop in Zumba

Tuesday

TimeProgram
8:45 a.m.Zumba 
9:00 a.m. Get Fit (also virtual)
10:00 a.m.Drop in Aqua Zumba
10:15 a.m.Core & More 
10:15 a.m. Gentle Fit 
11:00 a.m.Digital Media Club (1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month)  
11:30 a.m.Tranquility Meditation (registered)
11:30 a.m.Virtual Yoga (registered)
12 - 3 p.m.Table Tennis
12:30 p.m.Aqua Cycle (registered)
1:00 p.m.Ballroom Line Dancing
1:30 p.m.Aquafit (registered)
1 - 3 p.m. Shuffleboard 
1:00 p.m. Pickleball Beginner Lessons (registered) not offered in spring/ summer
2:00p.m.Pickleball Skills and Drills (registered) not offered in spring/ summer
5:15 p.m. Hatha Yoga (registered) 
7:05 p.m.Drop in Aquafit

Wednesday

TimeProgram
9:00 a.m.Tai Chi - Beginner
9:00 a.m.TRX Beginner (registered)
9:00 a.mMen's Fitness
10:00 a.m.Drop in Aquafit
10:15 a.m. TRX Intermediate (registered)
10:15 a.m. Tai Chi - Advanced
10:15 a.mPower Core
11:30 a.m. Chair Yoga (registered) 
12:15 p.mSit & Cycle (registered)
12:30 p.m. Clogging - Intermediate
12:30 p.mAqua Cycle (registered)
1:00 p.mEuchre
1:00 p.mBingo (registered) 1st of the Month
1:00 p.mDrop in Pickleball (all levels)
1:30 p.m.Sit & Cycle (registered)
1:00 p.m.Drop in Aquafit
5:00 p.m. TRX All Levels (registered) 
7 to 9 p.mShort Mat Bowling (held at Gale Centre

Thursday

TimeProgram
9:00 a.m.Get Fit All  (also virtual)
9:00 a.m. TRX Intermediate (registered) 
10:00 a.m.Drop in Aqua Zumba
10:15 a.m.Sculpt and Tone 
10:15 a.m. Gentle Fit 
10:30 a.m.Gentle Yoga  (registered) 
11:45 a.m. Chair Yoga (registered)
12:15 p.m. Deep Aquafit (registered) 
1 to 4 p.m.Table Tennis
1:00 p.m.Mexican Train 
1:00 p.m.Golden Hour Bridge 
1:15 p.m.Aquafit (registered) 
1 to 3 p.m.Darts
1 to 3 p.m.Drop in Pickleball (Beginner)
7:05 p.m.Drop in Aquafit

Friday

TimeProgram
8:45 a.m.Men's Only Fitness 
9:00 a.m.Drum Cardio 
9:00 a.mSticks and Straps (registered)
9:00 a.m.Tai Chi - Beginner
10:00 a.m.Drop in Aquafit
10:15 a.m. Tai Chi - Advanced 
10:15 a.mPower Core
10:15 a.mTRX Challenge (registered)
10:15 a.m. Flex Fit (also virtual)
12: 00 p.mAqua Cycle (registered) 
1:00 p.m.Cribbage
1:00 p.m. Sit & Be Fit  
1 to 3 p.m.Drop In Pickleball (All Levels) 
1 to 3 p.mShort Mat Bowling (held at Gale Centre) *starting July 5