Election Candidates

CERTIFIED ELECTION CANDIDATES

Mayor Candidates - 1 to be Elected

CandidateNomination DateEmailPhoneWebsite
Jim Diodati05/01/2018Email905-358-6023Website
Kip Finn07/06/2018Email905-933-3961

 

Dinah Lilia Mansour07/13/2018Email Website
Kim Craitor07/25/2018Email905-358-6196Website

City Councillor Candidates - 8 to be Elected

CandidateNomination DateEmailPhoneWebsite
Wayne Thomson05/01/2018Email905-374-5118 / 905-358-3773

Website

Lori Lococo05/01/2018Email905-357-5902 / 905-931-6370

Website

Rich Merlino05/01/2018Email905-401-2626Website
Gary Baker05/01/2018Email905-351-2202

Website

Tony Baldinelli05/10/2018Email905-354-2850/ 905-246-2439Website
Ralph Panucci05/10/2018Email289-929-4267Website
Angela Peebles05/14/2018Email905-351-8655Website
Chris Dabrowski05/17/2018Email289-241-4164Website
Christian Bell06/06/2018Email905-353-0472Website
Jordan Cowe06/19/2018Email289-932-0091 
Steve Ludzik 06/28/2018Email905-356-4732 
Wayne Campbell06/29/2018Email905-358-9643 
Shirley Fisher07/04/2018 905-295-3350 
Domenic Caruso07/06/2018Email905-704-9691 
Jamie Jones07/12/2018Email289-686-0192Website
Victor Pietrangelo07/12/2018Email905-353-1808Website 
Daniel Faraci07/16/2018Email226-787-3699 
Margie Manker07/17/2018Email Website
Lucia Baldinelli Ciampa07/19/2018Email905-651-5061Website
Anne Radojcic07/20/2018Email905-988-7644/ 905-295-9468Website
Peter Fischer07/23/2018Email905-324-7288 
Tom Stranges07/23/2018Email905-348-9683Website
Mike Strange07/23/2018Email905-371-6800Website
Carolynn Ioannoni07/24/2018Email 905-246-2557Website
Norm Puttick07/25/2018Email905-356-0102 
Kenneth Groves07/26/2018Email905-371-6390Website
Vince Kerrio07/26/2018Email Website
Joyce Morocco07/26/2018Email905-351-1757Website
Vito Pennimpede07/27/2018Email289-668-6434 
Harvey Gordon07/27/2018Email289-434-4444 
Tim Tredwell07/27/2018 289-990-4835 
Karen Stearne07/27/2018Email905-358-7392Website
Nick Maruca07/27/2018   
Peter Dychtiar07/27/2018Email289-241-2606 

Regional Councillor Candidates - 3 to be Elected

CandidateNomination DateEmailPhoneWebsite
Selina Volpatti05/01/2018Email905-358-0333 
Dianne Munro06/25/2018

Email

905-295-9383Website
Peter Nicholson07/11/2018 Email 289-687-0799Website
Anne Angelone07/13/2018 Email 289-296-4970Website
Tim Housser07/13/2018Email905-358-1329 
Bob Gale07/18/2018Email905-321-4253Website
John Morocco07/24/2018Email905-658-0274Website
Theresa Johnson07/25/2018Email905-384-4528Website
Chris Rigas07/25/2018Email905-321-0556 
Clarke Bitter07/27/2018Email289-990-1280 
Dave Eke07/27/2018Email289-296-6848Website
Barbara Greenwood07/27/2018Email905-988-2510 

Regional Chair Candidates (please visit the Niagara Region website.)

Kindly note the following message regarding the Regional Chair election.

English Public School Board Candidates - 2 to be Elected

CandidateNomination DateEmailPhoneWebsite
Helga Campbell05/08/2018Email 905-358-9643/905-650-5351 
Josephine Jenny Flores05/14/2018Email289-788-5013 
Krystle Caputo07/24/2018Email289-241-5190 
Kevin Maves07/24/2018Email905-356-6165 
Brian Thomson07/26/2018Email 705-500-5376/ 647-800-9250 
Eddie Alhendy07/27/2018Email416-939-7599 
Shannon Mitchell07/27/2018Email905-357-8440 

English Separate School Board Candidates - 2 to be Elected

CandidateNomination DateEmailPhoneWebsite
Tony Caruso05/01/2018Email289-271-0488Website
John Shalala06/06/2018Email905-329-7849 
Eddie Galati07/11/2018Email289-668-3091

Website

Dan Moody07/20/2018Email905-658-2810Website
Frank Fera07/25/2018Email905-374-8129 

French Public School Board Candidates - 1 to be Elected

CandidateNomination DateEmailPhoneWebsite
 Veronique Emery07/03/2018Email 905-341-1206 

French Separate School Board Candidates - 1 to be Elected

CandidateNomination DateEmailPhoneWebsite
Melinda Chartrand05/07/2018Email 905-641-2984